2016-2017 BUS SCHEDULE

*Monthly Bus Passes are available for purchase in the school office for $25.00 per month. Bus Passes are checked daily as each student enters the bus.

Each student wishing to take the bus must have a completed Transportation Options Form. Click HERE to download and print the form. Please complete the form and return it to the school office.

 

 

Save
School-bus

*PLEASE CHECK BACK DAILY FOR UPDATES IN THE FIRST FEW WEEKS OF SCHOOL AS OUR BUS ROUTE TIMES WILL LIKELY CHANGE SEVERAL TIMES.

*Updated 8/30/16

 

ST. BERNARD’S #1 (MORNING) ROUTE 116

 

STOP
TIME       LOCATION

 

8:05 am  REINGOLD

RIGHT Franklin Rd
RIGHT Depot St
RIGHT Westminster St
LEFT Ashburnham St
LEFT Westminster Hill Rd
LEFT Colony Rd

 

8:27 a.m.  COLONY RD & HILLCREST LN
 
LEFT Sunrise Ave
RIGHT Westminster Hill Rd
RIGHT Ashburnham St
RIGHT Westminster St
LEFT Depot St
LEFT Franklin Rd
RIGHT Rollstone Rd
 
8:33 a.m.  351 ROLLSTONE RD
 
LEFT Brittany Ln
RIGHT Watts Way
RIGHT Anita Way
RIGHT Rollstone Rd
RIGHT Electric Ave
RIGHT South St
RIGHT Olin Ave
 
8:39  OLIN AVE & MAPLEWOOD DR
 
RIGHT Nestor St
RIGHT Wanoosnoc Rd
CROSS South St
CROSS Water St to Bemis Rd
LEFT Summer St
RIGHT into SCHOOL
 
8:45 a.m.  ST. BERNARD’S ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 

ST. BERNARD’S #2 MORNING ROUTE 104

 

7:45 a.m.  SIZER SCHOOL
 
RIGHT through rotary to Mechanic St
RIGHT Main St
BEAR RIGHT to stay on Main St
RIGHT Ashburnham Hill Rd
 
8:13 a.m.  ASHBURNHAM HILL RD & VALLEY VIEW DR
 
8:18 a.m.  ASHBURNHAM HILL RD & CASWELL RD
 
TURN AROUND at Fred Smith Rd
CONTINUE on Ashburnham Hill Rd
LEFT Main St
LEFT LANE at lights
LEFT in front of Post Office
RIGHT Mechanic St
 
8:30 a.m. BLOSSOM ST & OSGOOD ST
 
8:31 a.m.  BLOSSOM ST & NORCROSS TER
 
LEFT Main St
LEFT North St
RIGHT Pearl St
CROSS John Fitch HWY
BEAR RIGHT at Monument
 
8:38 a.m.  657 PEARL ST
 
LEFT Charlston St
RIGHT White St
TURNS into Pearl St
LEFT Klondike Ave
RIGHT Lunenburg St
LEFT John Fitch HWY
RIGHT Summer St
RIGHT into SCHOOL
 
8:45 a.m.  ST. BERNARD’S ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

 
 
ST. BERNARD’S #1 AFTERNOON ROUTE 114

 

3:10 p.m.  ST. BERNARD’S ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

LEFT Summer St
RIGHT Bemis Rd
LEFT Water St
RIGHT Abbott Ave
RIGHT Connors St
LEFT Patton St

3:18 p.m. PATTON ST & PHILLIPS PSWY

RIGHT Abbott Ave
RIGHT Chalmers St
THROUGH Kmart Plaza
RIGHT Whalon Rd
FOLLOW to South St
LEFT Olin Ave

3:22 p.m.  OLIN AVE & MAPLEWOOD DR

RIGHT Page Ave
RIGHT Wanoosnoc Rd
LEFT South St
LEFT Electric Ave
LEFT Rollstone Rd

3:29 p.m.  351 ROLLSTONE RD

LEFT  5th Mass TPK
LEFT Mt. Elam Rd

3:35 p.m.  331 MT. ELAM RD

LEFT Electric Ave
CONTINUE to Franklin Rd
RIGHT 5th Mass TPK
RIGHT Princeton Rd
LEFT Westminster St
RIGHT Industrial Rd

3:45 p.m.  INDUSTRIAL RD & VICTORIA LN

LEFT Westminster St
LEFT Temple St
LEFT Vernon St
RIGHT Cottage St
LEFT Institute St
RIGHT Phillips St
LEFT Colony Rd

3:51 p.m.  COLONY RD & HILLCREST LN

3:51 p.m.  COLONY RD & PARKER HILL LN

RIGHT Westminster Hill Rd
RIGHT Ashburnham St
RIGHT Westminster St

3:55 p.m.  23 WESTMINSTER ST

 

ST. BERNARD’S #2 AFTERNOON ROUTE 104

 

3:10 p.m.  ST. BERNARD’S ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

RIGHT Summer St
RIGHT Boutelle St
CROSS to Townsend St
CROSS John Fitch HWY
BEAR RIGHT to Pearl St

3:16 p.m.  657 Pearl St

LEFT Charlton St
RIGHT White St
TURNS into Pearl St
CROSS John Fitch HWY
LEFT North St
RIGHT Main St
RIGHT Blossom St

3:20 p.m. BLOSSOM ST & BEVERLY PL

3:20 p.m. BLOSSOM ST & NORCROSS TER

3:21 p.m. BLOSSOM ST & OSGOOD ST

RIGHT Mechanic St.
THROUGH Rotary to Ashby State Rd

3:24 p.m. 483 ASHBY STATE RD

LEFT Kyle Rd
LEFT Richardson Dr
RIGHT Scott Rd
RIGHT Rindge Rd

3:29 p.m. 1759 RINDGE RD

3:33 p.m. RICHARDSON RD & ASHBY STATE RD

RIGHT Ashby State Rd
THROUGH Rotary to Mechanic St

3:36 p.m. MECHANIC ST & WHITTEMORE ST

RIGHT Main St
LEFT at Boulder
LEFT Lane at Lights
LEFT Main St
CENTER Lane at Lights
STRAIGHT to Prospect St

3:40 p.m. 25 PROSPECT ST

LEFT Arlington St
LEFT Caldwell St
RIGHT Main St
RIGHT Ashburnham Hill Rd

3:43 p.m. ASHBURNHAM HILL RD & VALLEY VIEW DR

3:50 p.m. ASHBURNHAM HILL RD & CASWELL RD

 

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save