Clover, South Carolina, USA --- Flashing Lights and Sign on School Bus --- Image by © Royalty-Free/Corbis

 

This Bus Route is subject to change. 

*Updated with changes on August 28, 2015

2015 St. Bernard’s Elementary School Bus Route

 

Route 116  (1 AM IN)

 

Reingold Elem. School

Left Franklin Rd

Bear left by Sunoco to stay on Franklin Rd

Left Beech St

Cross Pratt Rd

8:15  STOP Beech St & Martel St  (2 students)

Right Kimball St

Left Laurel St

Left Water St Bridge

Left Main St

Right Blossom St

8:20  STOP Blossom St & Elm St  (1 student)

8:20  STOP Blossom St & Osgood St  (1 student)

Right Mechanic St

3rd exit off rotary to Rindge Rd

8:27  STOP 1759 Rindge Rd  (2 students)

Back into Ashby West Rd to reverse direction

Left Scott Rd

Follow to Richardson Rd

8:31  STOP Richardson Rd & Ashby State Rd  (1 student)

Right Ashby State Rd

3rd exit off rotary to John Fitch HWY

Right Summer St

8:40  Right into St. Bernard’s Elem. School

Left Summer St

Right Bemis Rd

Left Airport Rd

Right Benson St

Right into First Student

 

Route 104  (1 PM HOME)

 

3:10  St. Bernard’s Elem. School

Right Summer St

Left Main St

Right Blossom St

3:18  STOP Blossom St & Osgood St  (1 student)

Right Mechanic St

Through rotary to Ashby State Rd

Right @ rotary to Ashby State Rd

3:21  STOP 483 Ashby State Rd  (1 student)

Left Kyle Rd

Left Richardson Rd

Right Scott Rd

Right Rindge Rd

3:26  STOP 1759 Rindge Rd  (2 students)

Back into Ashby West Rd to reverse direction

Left Scott Rd

Follow to Richardson Rd

3:30  STOP Richardson Rd & Ashby State Rd

Right @ rotary to Mechanic St

Right Main St

Stay right of boulder

Bear right to stay on Main St

Right Ashburnham Hill Rd

3:36  STOP Ashburnham Hill & Valley View Dr  (2 students)

Bear right to stay on Ashburnham Hill Rd

3:41  STOP Ashburnham Hill & Caswell Rd  (2 students)

Left Fred Smith Rd

Left Ashburnham St

Right Westminster Hill Rd

Left Colony Rd

3:51  STOP Colony Rd & Hillcrest LN  (2 students)

Left Sunrise Ave

Right Westminster Hill Rd

Right Ashburnham St

Straight to River St

Right Daniels St

Left Martel St

4:00  STOP Beech Street & Martel St  (2 students)

Left Beech St

Right Kimball St

Left Laurel St

Right Water St

Left Benson St

Left into First Student

 

Route 104  (2 AM IN)

 

Sizer School

Right Rindge Rd

Right through rotary to Mechanic St

Right Main St

Stay to the right of the boulder

Left River St

Right Wallace Ave

Right River St

Left Westminster St

Left Princeton Rd

Left 5th Mass TPK

8:10  STOP 493 5th Mass TPK  (1 student)

Left Oak Hill Rd

8:14  STOP 561 Oak Hill Rd  (1 student)

Right Franklin Rd

Right Rollstone Rd

8:17  STOP 351 Rollstone Rd  (2 students)

Left Brittney LN

Right Watts Way

Right Anita Way

Left Rollstone Rd

Left 5th Mass TPK

Left Mt. Elam Rd

8:22  STOP 864 Mt Elam Rd  (1 student)

Left Mt. Elam Rd

8:24  STOP Mt. Elam Rd & Forest Hill Ave  (1 student)

Right Rollstone Rd

Right Laurel St

Right Charles St

Right South St

8:28  STOP 174 South St & Elizabeth St  (1 student)

Left Old South St (@ lights)

8:30  STOP Old South St & Heywood St  (1 student)

Left South St

Right Olin Ave

8:34  STOP Olin Ave & Maplewood Dr  (1 student)

Right Page Ave

Right Wanoosnoc Rd

Cross South St

Cross Water St to Bemis Rd

Bear left on Bemis Rd

Left Summer St

8:40  Right into St. Bernard’s Elem. School

 

ROUTE 104  (2 PM HOME)

 

3:10  St. Bernard’s Elem. School

Left Summer St

Right Bemis Rd

Left Water St

Right Abbott Ave

Right Connors St

Left Patton St

3:18  STOP Patton St & Phillips PSWY  (3 students)

Right Abbott Ave

Right Chalmers St

Through KMART Plaza

Right Whalon Rd

Follow to South St

Left Olin Ave

3:22  Stop Olin Ave & Maplewood Dr  (1 student)

Right Page Ave

Right Wanoosnoc Rd

Left South St

Bear right to Old South St

3:25  Stop Old South St & Heywood St  (1 student)

Cross to Electric Ave

Right to Mt. Elam Rd

3:28  STOP Mt. Elam Rd & Forest Hill Ave  (1 student)

Left Rollstone Rd

Cross to Rollstone Rd

3:31  STOP 351 Rollstone Rd  (2 students)

Left Brittney LN

Right Watts Way

Right Anita Way

Left Rollstone Rd

Left Mt. Elam Rd

3:35  STOP 864 Mt. Elam Rd

Left Electric Ave

Follow to Franklin Rd

Left Oak Hill Rd

3:41  STOP 561 Oak Hill Rd  (1 student)

Right 5th Mass TPK

3:44  STOP 493 5th Mass TPK  (1 student)

Right Princeton Rd

Left Westminster St

Right Industrial Rd

**DO NOT GO BEYOND MAILBOXES**

3:50  STOP Industrial Rd & Victoria LN  (1 student)

Reverse direction

Left Westminster St

3:55  STOP 23 Westminster St  (1 student)

Right River St

Left Wallace Rd

Left River St

Right Main St

Right Summer St

Right Bemis Rd

Left Airport Rd

Right Benson St

Right into First Student

 

ROUTE 102  (3 AM IN)

 

Sizer School

Right Rindge Rd

Right through rotary to Mechanic St

Right Main St

Stay to the right of the boulder

Bear right to stay on Main St

Right Ashburnham Hill Rd

8:04  STOP Ashburnham Hill & Valley View Dr  (2 students)

8:10  STOP Ashburnham Hill & Caswell RD  (2 students)

Left Fred Smith Rd

Left Ashburnham St

Right Westminster Hill Rd

Left Colony Rd

8:20  STOP Colony Rd & Hillcrest LN  (1 student)

Right Phillips St

Left Institute St

Right Cotttage St

Right Temple St

Right Westminster St

Right Industrial Rd

**DO NOT GO BEYOND MAILBOXES**

8:26  STOP Industrial Rd & Victoria LN  (1 student)

Reverse direction

Left Westminster St

8:30  STOP 23 Westminster St  (1 student)

Right River St

Through rotary to Kimball St

Left Laurel St

Left Water St Bridge

Right Main St

Right Summer St

8:40  Right into St. Bernard’s Elem. School

Left Summer St

Right Bemis Rd

Left Airport Rd

Right Benson St

Right into First Student